Head Teacher
• Mrs C Harris
Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Head Teachers
• Miss M Hunter • Mr I Griffiths • Mr S Kinsman
Deputy Head Teacher Deputy Head Teacher Deputy Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
EYFS & Year 1 Lead Years 2, 3 & 4 Phase Leader Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader
Attendance
Assistant Head Teacher/SENCo
• Mrs D Lawrence
SENCo
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
• Miss K Tresigne
Assistant SENCo
First Aid / Mental Health and Bereavement
• Mrs D Maddox • Mrs M King • Mrs J Scattergood
Assistant SENCo Assistant SENCo Assistant SENCo
Pastoral Care
• Mrs L Nicholls • Ms S Mann
Pastoral Care Officer Pastoral Care Assistant
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Learning Mentors
• Mr Harrison • Mrs Zamir
Learning Mentor Learning Mentor
Office Staff
• Ms S Heslin • Miss R Davis • Mrs C Freeman • Mrs S Exton
Business Manager Administrator Receptionist Receptionist
PPA
• Mrs J O'Keeffe • Miss L Russell • Mrs S Marshall • Miss L Cannon • Mrs L Newton
Site Supervisor's
• Mr T Walker • Mr S Quinn
IT Technician Librarian Farm Supervisor
• Mr I Cowley • Mrs P Dunn • Mr S Ball
Kitchen Staff
• Miss D Smith • Mrs T Birch • Mrs J Loveridge • Miss A Wright • Mrs R McAleenan
• Miss A Green • Miss S Delaney • Mrs M Smith • Miss D Higgins • Miss L Watson
Cleaners
• Miss L Banicka • Mrs J Gold • Mrs J Hill • Mrs F Hodge-Caines Steer
• Miss S McLaughlin • Mr B Ravenhall • Miss S Ward • Mrs D Weldon • Miss A Williams
Lunchtime Supervisors
• Mrs E Berry • Miss J Chapman • Mrs J Gold • Miss J Hill • Mrs S Kempson
• Miss S McLaughlin • Miss K Oliver • Miss J Powers • Miss S Ward
Nursery 1 Nursery 2
Teacher Teacher
Mrs A Barton Mrs N Clarke
TA's TA's
Miss S Tune Mrs K Howcroft
Miss S Smyth Miss L Pritchard
Mrs A Lawson
Reception
Teachers
Ladybirds - Mrs Z Sheppard
Butterflies - Miss J Lench
Bees - Miss L Cannon
TA's
Mrs G Yuksel
Mrs L Quinn
Miss L Matthews
Year 1
Teachers
Giraffes - Mrs B Cambridge / Mrs S Marshall
Zebras - Miss V Morris
Cheetahs - Mrs R Nicklin
TA's IA's
Mrs N Pym Mrs D Grand
Miss M Moss Mrs J Lindsey
Mrs H Fox Mrs J Townsend
Year 2
Teachers
Tigers - Mrs K Collins
Koalas - Miss M Duggan
Pandas - Mrs J Goldstone / Miss G Hobson
TA's IA's
Mrs S Exton Mrs W Adams
Miss R Prichard Miss C Birch
Mrs J Wainman
Year 3
Teachers
3G - Mrs L Griffiths
3S - Miss P Siggers
3H - Miss S Heffernan
TA's IA's
Mrs V Randle Miss J Tonks
Miss D Williams Mrs A Gilbert
Mrs J Hughes Mr M Perks
Year 4
Teachers
4J - Mrs J Rolph
4B - Mr A Brennan
4R - Miss M Rollason
TA's IA's
Mrs T Lawrence Miss B Morton
Mrs R Willetts Ms G Porter
Miss S Younis Mr M Perks
Year 5
Teachers
5M - Miss J Melvin
5S - Miss S Merriman
5B - Mr D Breese
TA's
Mrs K Cowley
Miss N Grand
Miss S Younis
Year 6
Teachers
6H - Miss L Harris
6M - Mr M Hagan
6S - Miss S Moore
TA's IA's
Mrs S Henningham Miss G Cherry
Miss C McLaughlin Mrs L Jennings
Miss J Fletcher